Northern Virginia Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Vienna Woods-Red

950 Desale Street Vienna, VA 22180
Get Google Directions

Phone: 703-938-0005
Club Website
Club Rep: Tom Herman 703.323.6247
Notes: From Tysons Corner
Follow Route 123 south into Vienna. Turn left on Park Street. Follow Park Street 1.2 miles and turn right on Kingsley Road. Follow Kingsley Road until you come to a stop sign at DeSales Street. The entrance to the tennis courts will be on your right.

From Oakton
Follow Route 123 north into Vienna. Turn right on Nutley Street. (There is a Tequila Grande Mexican restaurant on the corner.) Turn left at Kingsley Road (one block after the second traffic light). Follow Kingsley Road .9 of a mile to the stop sign at DeSales Street. The tennis court entrance will be on your left.

From Interstate 66
Take the I-66 exit toward Vienna. This will put you on Nutley Street heading north. Turn right on Kingsley Road. Follow Kingsley .9 of a mile to the stop sign at DeSales Street. The tennis court entrance will be on your left.

Team Matches Won Weeks 06/04 05/28 05/21 05/14 05/07
Fox Mill Woods-Gold 4 5/5 2 0 2 3 2
Chantilly CC-Nightlights 3 5/5 0 3 3 1 3
Hidden Creek CC 3 5/5 3 3 3 0 0
Great Falls S&T Eve B 2 5/5 1 1 1 2 3
Vienna Woods-Red 2 5/5 1 2 0 2 0
Highlands S&T 1 5/5 2 0 0 1 1

EVW: Eve B1 (0-3) StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamWonLostTiedWonLostForRetWonLostWonLost
Fox Mill Woods-Gold41095101716153145
Chantilly CC-Nightlights320104102110172119
Hidden Creek CC32095101910147104
Great Falls S&T Eve B23087001515134150
Vienna Woods-Red230510001222142176
Highlands S&T140411001122115169

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Vienna Woods-Red W L
Captains
Jann Cassady (C) 01
Players
Mariel Cardenas 01
Tina Cardenas 02
Susan Christ 00
Theresa Connolly 22
Mary Ellen Giuseppe 00
Lisa Greenfield 03
Beth Grim 11
Wendy Hahn 02
Karen Hanna 10
Tara MacCall 12
Kate Morris 11
Ann Storck 13
Players Subbing for this Team
Varsha Chandra (S) 21
Karen Dunlap (S) 10
Susan Haas (S) 01
Cindy Weinberg (S) 00
Alea Wilson (S) 00

Schedule

MAY
7
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Chantilly CC-Nightlights
A
MAY
14
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Highlands S&T
A
MAY
21
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Hidden Creek CC
H
MAY
28
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Great Falls S&T Eve B
A
JUN
4
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Fox Mill Woods-Gold
H
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms