Northern Virginia Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Vienna Woods-Red

950 Desale Street Vienna, VA 22180
Get Google Directions

Phone: 703-938-0005
Club Website
Club Rep: Tom Herman 703.323.6247
Notes: From Tysons Corner
Follow Route 123 south into Vienna. Turn left on Park Street. Follow Park Street 1.2 miles and turn right on Kingsley Road. Follow Kingsley Road until you come to a stop sign at DeSales Street. The entrance to the tennis courts will be on your right.

From Oakton
Follow Route 123 north into Vienna. Turn right on Nutley Street. (There is a Tequila Grande Mexican restaurant on the corner.) Turn left at Kingsley Road (one block after the second traffic light). Follow Kingsley Road .9 of a mile to the stop sign at DeSales Street. The tennis court entrance will be on your left.

From Interstate 66
Take the I-66 exit toward Vienna. This will put you on Nutley Street heading north. Turn right on Kingsley Road. Follow Kingsley .9 of a mile to the stop sign at DeSales Street. The tennis court entrance will be on your left.

Team Matches Won Weeks 05/21 05/14 05/07
Great Falls S&T Eve B 2 2/5 2 0
Chantilly CC-Nightlights 1 2/5 0 3
Fox Mill Woods-Gold 1 1/5 3
Vienna Woods-Red 1 2/5 2 0
Highlands 0 1/5 1
Hidden Creek CC 0 2/5 0 0

EVW: Eve B1 (0-3) MatchesPrint Match Results


EVW: Eve B1 (0-3) StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamWonLostTiedWonLostForRetWonLostWonLost
Great Falls S&T Eve B2005100936554
Chantilly CC-Nightlights1104110947249
Fox Mill Woods-Gold1003000412112
Vienna Woods-Red1102400595875
Highlands0101200343437
Hidden Creek CC02005101103558

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Vienna Woods-Red W L
Captains
Jann Cassady (C) 00
Players
Mariel Cardenas 00
Tina Cardenas 01
Susan Christ 00
Theresa Connolly 10
Mary Ellen Giuseppe 00
Lisa Greenfield 01
Wendy Hahn 02
Karen Hanna 00
Tara MacCall 11
Kate Morris 00
Ann Storck 01
Players Subbing for this Team
Varsha Chandra (S) 11
Karen Dunlap (S) 10
Susan Haas (S) 01
Cindy Weinberg (S) 00
Alea Wilson (S) 00

Schedule

MAY
7
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Chantilly CC-Nightlights
A
MAY
14
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Highlands
A
MAY
21
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Hidden Creek CC
H
MAY
28
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Great Falls S&T Eve B
A
JUN
4
Tuesday - 06:30 pm
Fox Mill Woods-Gold
H
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms