Northern Virginia Tennis League

EVW 

Eve B1 (0-3)

Team Matches
Won
Weeks
Fox Mill Woods-Gold 4 5/5
Chantilly CC-Nightlights 3 5/5
Hidden Creek CC 3 5/5
Great Falls S&T Eve B 2 5/5
Vienna Woods-Red 2 5/5
Highlands S&T 1 5/5

Eve B2 (0-3)

Team Matches
Won
Weeks
Springfield G&CC B 5 5/5
Sudley S&T-White 4 5/5
Chantilly CC 3 5/5
Oakton S&R-Blue 2 5/5
Cardinal Hill Red 1 5/5
Vienna Woods-White 0 5/5

Eve C (0-3)

Team Matches
Won
Weeks
Sleepy Hollow Rec-Green 5 5/5
Sudley S&T-C Horses 3 5/5
Springfield Golf & CC Eve C 2 5/5
Great Falls S&T Eve C 2 5/5
Highlands S&T 2 5/5
Old Keene Mill-Green 1 5/5

JUN 

Boys 11-18

Team Matches
Won
Weeks
Old Keene Mill S&R 3 4/5
Vienna Woods S&T 3 3/5
Cardinal Hill 2 2/5
Sleepy Hollow Rec 1 3/5
Arlington Forest S&T 0 4/5
Fairfax Station S&T 0 2/5

Girls 11-18

Team Matches
Won
Weeks
Old Keene Mill S&R 1 2/6
Vienna Woods S&T 1 1/6
Arlington Forest S&T 0 0/6
Sleepy Hollow Rec 0 1/6

Mixed 10 & Under

Team Matches
Won
Weeks
Arlington Forest S&T 0 0/4
Sleepy Hollow Rec 0 0/5

Mixed 11-18 South

Team Matches
Won
Weeks
Walden Glen 4 4/6
Truro 3 4/6
Orange Hunt Swim Club 1 4/6
Sleepy Hollow Rec Assn 0 4/6

Mixed 11-18 West

Team Matches
Won
Weeks
Fairfax Club Estates 2 4/6
Cardinal Hill 2 2/6
Fairfax Station 2 2/6
Highlands S&T 0 4/6

MEN 

10A

Team Matches
Won
Weeks
Fairfax Racquet Club #2 5 6/6
Burke Centre #1 4 6/6
Fairfax Racquet Club #1 2 6/6
Cardinal Hill #1 1 6/6

10B

Team Matches
Won
Weeks
Fairfax Racquet Club #3 4 6/6
Sudley S&T 4 6/6
Burke Centre #2 3 6/6
Chantilly CC 1 6/6

7A East

Team Matches
Won
Weeks
McLean Sport & Health 7 7/8
Fairfax Club Estates S&T 3 7/8
Mt Vernon Athletic Club #1 3 5/8
Arlington Forest #1 3 6/8
Truro 0 7/8

7A West

Team Matches
Won
Weeks
Belmont CC #1 7 8/9
Reston #1 3 8/9
Great Falls Swim &Tennis #1 3 7/9
Vienna Woods S&T 3 9/9

7B East

Team Matches
Won
Weeks
Sleepy Hollow Recreation Association 9 9/10
Mt Vernon Athletic Club #2 5 8/10
Mantua Swim & Tennis 5 9/10
Montclair Country Club 4 7/10
Hollin Meadows S&T 2 9/10
Sleepy Hollow Bath & Racquet 0 8/10

7B West

Team Matches
Won
Weeks
Reston #2 4 7/8
River Creek Club 3 7/8
International CC 3 6/8
Oakton Swim & Racquet 3 6/8
Belmont Country Club #2 3 6/8

7C East

Team Matches
Won
Weeks
Highlands S&T 7 9/9
Fairfax Station S&T 6 9/9
Springfield G&CC 5 9/9
Arlington Forest #2 0 9/9

7C West

Team Matches
Won
Weeks
Fox Mill Woods S&T 8 9/9
Cardinal Hill #2 7 9/9
Great Falls S&T #2 2 9/9
Hidden Creek CC 1 9/9

MIX 

Mixed Doubles North

Team Matches
Won
Weeks
Vienna Woods 2 3/4
Hidden Creek CC 2 4/4
Sudley S&T 1 2/4
Great Falls S&T 1 3/4
Cardinal Hill Mixed 1 2/4

Mixed Doubles South

Team Matches
Won
Weeks
Little Rocky Run 3 4/6
International CC 2 4/6
Belmont CC 1 1/6
Fairfax Station 0 3/6

WMN 

A1 (0-4)

Team Matches
Won
Weeks
River Bend G&CC 5 6/6
Fairfax Racquet-Gold 6 6/6
Fairfax Racquet-Blue 4 6/6
Fairfax Racquet-Red 3 6/6
McLean Racquet-Silver 2 6/6
Great Falls-Blue 1 6/6
Arlington Y 0 6/6

A2 (0-4)

Team Matches
Won
Weeks
Cardinal Hill-Green 6 6/6
Belmont CC-White 4 6/6
McLean Racquet-Red 1 6/6
Fairfax Racquet-White 1 6/6

B1 (0-5)

Team Matches
Won
Weeks
Fairfax Racquet-Silver 6 6/6
Burke R&S Club-Silver 4 6/6
River Bend G&CC - Red 4 6/6
Great Falls-Green 3 6/6
Cardinal Hill-Red 2 6/6
McLean Racquet-Gold 2 6/6
Country Club of Fairfax-White 0 6/6

B2 (0-5)

Team Matches
Won
Weeks
International-White 5 6/6
Arlington Y 5 6/6
Fairfax Racquet-Yellow 4 6/6
Montclair Country Club 3 6/6
Chantilly CC-Sunshine 3 6/6
McLean S&H 1 6/6
Reston Emeralds 0 6/6

B3 (0-5)

Team Matches
Won
Weeks
McLean Racquet-Blue 7 7/7
Vienna Woods-Blue 6 7/7
Cardinal Hill-Black 4 7/7
Fairfax Racquet Purple 3 7/7
Burke Stars 3 7/7
Arlington Y White 2 7/7
Great Falls-White 2 7/7
Oakton Swim & Racquet 1 7/7

C1 (0-4)

Team Matches
Won
Weeks
Springfield G&CC C 3 4/4
Chesterbrook S&T 3 4/4
Cardinal Hill-White 0 4/4